Club Meetings!
Student Government
Executive Board | Presdent: President: Bella Ortiz Vice President: Olivia Feliz Volunteer Coordinator: Demara Davis-Luis Treasurer: Catherine Sollose Secretary : Brenna Mahoney Club Council Coordinator: Chloe Morales Advisor: Mr. Buckley | |
Class of 24 | Sonny William, Sophia Chonowksi, Ethan Calemmo, Sofia Moldando Donan Advisor: Mrs. Howe and Mrs. Negri | |
Class of 25 | Ava Termotto, Katherine Lennon, William Chen , Even Belles Advisor: Ms. Rozyki and Ms. Moses | |
Class of 26 | Maria Coelho, Arianna Obando, Nora Ovanssian, Jayda Vincent Advisor: Mr. Steinbieser and Mrs. Saliva | |
Class of 27 | Arun Annamalai, Meetansh Dhote, Shriya Kelkar, Aayush Soni Advisor: Mr. Buckley |
Meeting Minutes
Student Government/Club Council Meeting Dates
Student Government Meetings | ||
Tuesday, October 31 4/5A | Friday, November 17 2A | Tuesday, December 31 Block 1A |
Wednesday, January, 31 Block TBD | Friday, February 23 Block TBD | Friday, March 22 Block TBD |
Friday, April 26 Block TBD | Friday,, May 17 Block TBD | All SG Meetings are held in the Library and are open to all BHS Students and Staff. |
Club Council Meetings - ILT | ||
Wed, November 1 | Wed. December 13 | Wed. January 24 |
Wed, February 21 | Wed. March 20 | Wed. April 24 |
Wed. May 22 | All CC Meetings are held in the Library during ILT and are open to all BHS Students and Staff. |
Student Government Events and Activities
New Club Proposal Information
Have an idea for a new club at BHS?
Check out the process for new clubs (use the link below)!
What does it take to start a new club?
Monday Club Meetings
Monday During ILT | |
Spanish Honor Society Sr. Davila - Room 206 Alternating Mondays | Key Club Mrs. Biancheri - Library |
Model UN Mrs. Blake - Room 233 First Monday of Month | Science National Honor Society Mr. McArdle - Room 114 |
Psychology and Mental Health Club Ms. Boyles - Room 243 |
Monday After School | |
Model UN Mrs. Blake - Room 233 3rd Monday of Month | Key Club Mrs. Biancheri - Library |
Science National Honor Society Mr. McArdle - Room 114 | |
Psychology and Mental Health Club Ms. Boyles - Room 243 |
Tuesday Club Meetings
Tuesday ILT | |
National Science Honor Society Mr. McArdle - Room 114 | Outdoors Club Mr. Buckley - Room 233 1st and Third Tuesdays |
Future Teachers of America Sr. Davila - Room 206 Alternating Tuesdays | Human Rights Club Mr. Buckley - Room 233 2nd and Last Tuesdays |
National Art Honor Society Mr. Webb - Room 101 | |
Tuesday After School | |
Leo Club Mrs. Henderson - Room 221 | Friends of Rachel Ms. Moses - Room 304 |
GSA Dr. Kessler/Ms. Hojnoski Room 304 | French Honor Society Mrs. Mack - Rm 227 |
Math Team Mr. Zucca - Room 214 | Recreational Sports Club Ms. Kozan Room 309 |
Creative Writing/Literary Magazine Mr. DeMarchis - Room 306 | Beset Buddies Mrs. O'Grady/Mrs. Reinhardt Cafe |
Wednesday Club Meetings
Wednesday ILT | |
Student Government Executive Board Mr. Buckley - Room 233 | National Honor Society Laurie Lazorchak Cafe on alternating Wed. |
Paw Print Ms. Kozan - Room 304 | |
National Science Honor Society Mr. McArdle - Room 114 | |
Book Club Mrs. Rocca - Library Once every 4 weeks |
Thursday Club Meetings
Thursday ILT | |
Peer Counselors Mrs. Young Room 212 | DECA Mrs. Docherty - Room 239 |
Student Voices Mrs. Malatesta - Library | |
Thursday After School | |
Art of Thinking Club Sr. Davila - Room 206 | Outdoors Club Mr. Buckley - Room 233 |
Robotics Mr. Zucca - Room 214 | Yearbook Club Mr. Steinbeiser - Room 311 |
Peer Counselors Ms. Young Room 212 |
Friday Club Meetings
Friday ILT | |
Model UN Mrs. Blake - Room 236 | Chess Club Mr. DiStasio - Room 217 |
FBLA Ms. Connors - Room 237 | Yearbook Club Mr. Steinbeiser - Room 311 |
Friday After School | |
Peer Counselors Mr. DeMarchis/Mrs. Young Room 212 | |